PRIVACY POLICY


According with the General Data Protection Regulations, Users of this website are informed that the personal data they provide through it, either by completing any form, via email or by any other appropriate means, will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Policy set hereby.

The personal data provided will be treated by GTA VILLAMAGNA ABOGADOS, S.L.P. (hereinafter, GTA) whose contact details are:

C.I.F: B-86590973

Address: Calle Marqués de Villamagna 3, 6th floor, 28001- Madrid.

Email: gtavillamagna@gtavillamagna.com

The personal data will be processed to resolve queries, requests or process any type of request that is made by the User through any of the contact forms that are available to the User on the company’s website. To such end, the User personal data will be kept until the enquiry, application or request is resolved and, even after, until the possible responsibilities that may derive from them are prescribed.

The personal data will be treated on the basis of the consent of the Users, who can revoked his/her consent at any time, although the revocation will not affect the legality of the data processed prior to the withdrawal of consent. The delivery of the personal data is voluntary, though needed in so it can be processed for the indicated purposes.

If personal data from third parties are provided by the User, it is the responsibility of the User to have previously informed the third party of all the provisions of this clause and obtained their consent.

It is the responsibility of the User to verify that the information provided through this website is accurate. The User is responsible for the truthfulness of all the data communicated and will keep conveniently updated the information provided in such a way that responds to their real situation. The User will be responsible for the false or inaccurate information provided and the damages that it might cause to GTA or third parties.

Likewise, GTA informs that through its social networks profiles, advertising information about the services offered by GTA will be published, and that the User accepts to be recipient of such information by the mere fact of becoming a “friend” or “follower” of GTA on its social networks profiles. If the User does not want to receive such information in their social media profiles, they should stop to follow GTA social networks profiles.

GTA guarantees the security and confidentiality of the personal data provided to it. To that end, it has implemented the appropriate technical and organizational measures that are necessary to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the risk analysis carried out on the processing of personal data, as ruled by the General Data Protection Regulation.

Following the General Data Protection Regulations, Users are informed of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability by written and signed request containing the following information: User’s name and surname, address for the purposes of notifications, photocopy of the National Identification Card or Passport, and an express petition of the request. Applications must be submitted to GTA VILLAMAGNA ABOGADOS, S.L.P. at any of the addresses listed above. Shall any User’s rights been violated, the User may have the right to submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.